You are here

zman atid. Conjugation

Submitted by Ryubetsal on 火, 04/25/2017 - 11:24

Language - (hold down the CTRL key to select more than one):

Shalom guys!

I'm trying to do an exercise with Hebrew verbs of בניין הפעיל in זמן עתיד. And have some problems when a verb has ע or ח. Would very appreciate if you can help me out with them )

 

Шалом, хаверим)

Выполняю упражнение по склонению глаголов. Есть проблемы с некоторыми глаголами.

 

So, in case of היקשיב we have:

אני  אַקְשִיב  

אתה תַקְשִיב

את תַקְשִיבִי

הוא יַקְשִיב

היא תַקְשִיב

אנחנו נַקְשִיב

אתם\אתן תַקְשִיבוּ

הם\הן יַקְשִיבוּ

 

(BTW, yaksh_i_vu? or yakshiv_u? should I move accent to the last syllable in all these cases?)К

(Кстати, переносится ли ударение на конец при всех окончанях при склонении?)

 

But in case of הִשְפִּיעַ, should I remove the last kamats after ע? and how it should be pronounced in this case?

Как произносится и пишется в случае ע в конце слова?

אני   אַשְפִּיעַ(ashpia?)  אַשְפִּיע(ashpi?)

אתה תַשְפִּיעַ or תַשְפִּיע

את תַשְפִּיעי

הוא יַשְפִּיעַ or יַשְפִּיע

היא תַשְפִּיעַ or תַשְפִּיע

אנחנו נַשְפִּיעַ or נַשְפִּיע

אתם\אתן תַשְפִּיעוּ

הם\הן  יַשְפִּיעוּ

And it becomes really tough with verbs הֶעֱבִיר and הִצְלִיחַ. If y got it correctly, it should be:

Что будет в случае ע в начале и ח в конце слова?

אני  אַצְלִיח or אַצְלִיחַ  

אתה תַצְלִיח or תַצְלִיחַ

את תַצְלִיחי

הוא יַצְלִיחַ 

היא תַצְלִיח  or תַצְלִיחַ

אנחנו נַצְלִיח or נַצְלִיחַ

אתם\אתן  תַצְלִיחוּ

הם\הן יַצְלִיחוּ

And

אני  אַעְבִיר (avir???)

אתה תַעְבִיר (tavir???)

את תַעְבִירי (taviri???)

הוא יַעְבִיר (yavir???)

היא תַעְבִיר (tavir???)

אנחנו נַעְבִיר (navir???)

אתם\אתן תַעְבִירוּ (taviru???)

הם\הן יַעְבִירוּ (yaviru???)

 
Would be cool if someone can tell what is the correct grammar and  pronounciation according to the rules of The Academy.
Круто если кто подскажет как правильно с точки зрения Академии по текущим правилам.